Brightsea is a city by the sea, it is home to some bus routes and some towns.
Here are a few pics
View attachment 3451
Lofton Roundabout - Wyft
View attachment 3452
Marrow Hill Bus Stop - Marrow
ROUTES
All Towns
Here are a few pics
View attachment 3451
Lofton Roundabout - Wyft
View attachment 3452
Marrow Hill Bus Stop - Marrow
ROUTES
All run 7 days a week from 05:00 - 01:00 unless noted
10 : Wyft Bus Station - Ashlick via Marrow Hill and Oakdon (Ensignbus)
22 : Wyft Bus Station - Amley Esk Road (Ensignbus)
44 : Calvinhouse - Marrow Hill via Motherton Way (Arriva) (Mondays to Saturdays except evenings)
44A : Calvinhouse - Marrow Hill via Motherton Way and Wyft Bus Station (Arriva) (Monday to Saturday evenings, and Sunday)
45 : Wyft Bus Station - Calvinhouse via Motherton Way (Stagecoach) (Mondays to Saturdays except evenings)
69 : Wyft Station - Denton Zoo via The Wyft Estate and Ford Street (Ensignbus)
73 : Ashlick Bus Station - Tennington Civic Square (Ensignbus)
83 : Ashlick Bus Station - Marrow Hill (Ensignbus)
87 : Ashlick Bus Station - Calvinhouse via The Birch (Arriva)
92 : Marrow Hill - Denton Railway Station via The Wyft Estate and Creamhouse (Stagecoach)
99 : The Birch - Oakdon Metro Station via Wyft Bus Station and Marrow Hill (Ensignbus)
100 : Denton Bus Station - Ashlick Bus Station (First)
120 : Overcaster - Hemel Epsley (First)
212 : Denton Hospital - Marrow Hill (First)
269 : Wyft Bus Station - Great Guisley (A2Z Buses)
319 : Denton Hospital - Wyft Station via Overcaster (A2Z Buses)
10 : Wyft Bus Station - Ashlick via Marrow Hill and Oakdon (Ensignbus)
22 : Wyft Bus Station - Amley Esk Road (Ensignbus)
44 : Calvinhouse - Marrow Hill via Motherton Way (Arriva) (Mondays to Saturdays except evenings)
44A : Calvinhouse - Marrow Hill via Motherton Way and Wyft Bus Station (Arriva) (Monday to Saturday evenings, and Sunday)
45 : Wyft Bus Station - Calvinhouse via Motherton Way (Stagecoach) (Mondays to Saturdays except evenings)
69 : Wyft Station - Denton Zoo via The Wyft Estate and Ford Street (Ensignbus)
73 : Ashlick Bus Station - Tennington Civic Square (Ensignbus)
83 : Ashlick Bus Station - Marrow Hill (Ensignbus)
87 : Ashlick Bus Station - Calvinhouse via The Birch (Arriva)
92 : Marrow Hill - Denton Railway Station via The Wyft Estate and Creamhouse (Stagecoach)
99 : The Birch - Oakdon Metro Station via Wyft Bus Station and Marrow Hill (Ensignbus)
100 : Denton Bus Station - Ashlick Bus Station (First)
120 : Overcaster - Hemel Epsley (First)
212 : Denton Hospital - Marrow Hill (First)
269 : Wyft Bus Station - Great Guisley (A2Z Buses)
319 : Denton Hospital - Wyft Station via Overcaster (A2Z Buses)
All Towns
Chatten Thousand (Home of Ashlick)
Wyft
Marrow
Overcaster
Hemel Epsley
Oakdon
Denton
Calvinhouse
Langington - By - Sea
Effra
Haburyness
Wickoembie
Eppingham
Amley
Wyft
Marrow
Overcaster
Hemel Epsley
Oakdon
Denton
Calvinhouse
Langington - By - Sea
Effra
Haburyness
Wickoembie
Eppingham
Amley
Last edited: